Snake River Meat Goat Association



                                                                 

 2009 Boer De May Festival
2 & 3 May 2009
New Plymouth, ID

Sat Show Results
Judge Julie Brown of Florida

Printable Show Results for Sat 2 May 09

Percentage Jr Does ~ Class 1 ~ 0-3 Months

1st Place

Gold Country Heart of Glass
Sire: Powell/Holman Criterion SA
Dam: Gold Country Kalypso
Exhibitor: Gold Country Boers - Nancy Wilson

2nd Place

Giff Abeo
Sire: Mann 1 Lock & Load
Dam: Giff's Aunna Whim
Exhibitor: Gifford-Acre-R-Age -
Wayne & Lindy Gifford

Percentage Jr Does ~ Class 2 ~ 3-6 Months

1st Place

MSRI Moonstone Encore Performance
Sire: 10B2B Beastmaster
Dam: Rok R63 Sissy
Exhibitor: Moonstone Ranch - Rebecca Gogswell

2nd Place

Leaning Tree BH Dakota Y1
Sire: Leaning Tree A. Ben Hur W57
Dam: Hidalgo Boers Dulce Deleche
Exhibitor: Leaning Tree Boers -
Leslie Bader-Robinson

Percentage Jr Does ~ Class 3 ~ 6-9 Months

1st Place

Giff Dream Girl
Sire: Mann 1 Lock & Load
Dam: Giff's Princess
Exhibitor: Gifford-Acre-R-Age -
Wayne & Lindy Gifford

 

Percentage Jr Does ~ Class 4 ~ 9-12 Months

1st Place

Giff Miracle
Sire: Mann 1 Lock & Load
Dam: Giff's Aunna Whim
Exhibitor: Gifford-Acre-R-Age -
Wayne & Lindy Gifford

 

Percentage Jr Does Grand & Reserve Champion

Grand

MSRI Moonstone Encore Performance
Sire: 10B2B Beastmaster
Dam: Rok R63 Sissy
Exhibitor: Moonstone Ranch - Rebecca Gogswell

Reserve

Giff Dream Girl
Sire: Mann 1 Lock & Load
Dam: Giff's Princess
Exhibitor: Gifford-Acre-R-Age -
Wayne & Lindy Gifford


Percentage Yr Does ~ Class 7 ~ 12-16 Months

1st Place

Red Crown Sugar Dumpling
Sire: TC1 W471
Dam: Nubian
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt

2nd Place

MSRI Moonstone Belady
Sire: 10B2B Beastmaster
Dam: Commercial Doe
Exhibitor: Moonstone Ranch - Rebecca Gogswell

Percentage Yr Does ~ Class 8 ~ 16-20 Months

1st Place

MSRI Moonstone Eminence
Sire: 10B2B Beastmaster
Dam: Rok R63 Sissy
Exhibitor: Moonstone Ranch - Rebecca Gogswell

2nd Place

Giff's Ellen
Sire: Giff's Capital Discovery
Dam: Commercial Doe
Exhibitor: Alyssa Sievers

Percentage Yr Does ~ Class 9 ~ 20-24 Months

1st Place

Spotted Dog Don's Fancy Pants
Sire: Spotted Dog Saturn
Dam: Spotted Dog Tora
Exhibitor: Day Dream Boers - Judy Novak

 

Percentage Yr Does ~ Grand & Reserve Champion

Grand

Red Crown Sugar Dumpling
Sire: TC1 W471
Dam: Nubian
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt

Reserve

MSRI Moonstone Eminence
Sire: 10B2B Beastmaster
Dam: Rok R63 Sissy
Exhibitor: Moonstone Ranch - Rebecca Gogswell


Percentage Sr Does ~ Class 12 ~ 24-36 Months

1st Place

Leaning Tree Bo Independence
Sire: 2 DOX Bolero
Dam: Leaning Tree T. Painted Lady
Exhibitor: Coppei Boer Goats - Michelle Long

2nd Place

Giff's Tahiti
Sire: Diamonds L's Nubb
Dam: JH Bar Tiki
Exhibitor: Desiree Durfee
 

Percentage Sr Does ~ Class 13 ~ 36 Months Plus

1st Place

Capriole's Glitter N Grace
Sire: F2 Great Divide "Ennobled"
Dam: Capriole's Kal's Grace
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

2nd Place

Giff's Aunna Whim
Sire: AAR'S Painted Capiton
Dam: Commercial Doe Marcy
Exhibitor: Gifford-Acre-R-Age -
Wayne & Lindy Gifford

Percentage Sr Does Grand & Reserve Champion

Grand

Capriole's Glitter N Grace
Sire: F2 Great Divide "Ennobled"
Dam: Capriole's Kal's Grace
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

Reserve

Leaning Tree Bo Independence
Sire: 2 DOX Bolero
Dam: Leaning Tree T. Painted Lady
Exhibitor: Coppei Boer Goats - Michelle Long

Percentage Does Overall Grand & Reserve Champion

Grand

Capriole's Glitter N Grace
Sire: F2 Great Divide "Ennobled"
Dam: Capriole's Kal's Grace
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

Reserve

Red Crown Sugar Dumpling
Sire: TC1 W471
Dam: Nubian
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt


Fullbood/Purebred Jr Does ~ Class 18 ~ 0-3 Months

1st Place

Alpha Goats Spanky
Sire:
Dam:
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

2nd Place

Gold Country Barcelona
Sire: RRD Politically Incorrect
Dam: Gold Country Jewel
Exhibitor: Gold Country Boers - Nancy Wilson

Fullbood/Purebred Jr Does ~ Class 19 ~ 3-6 Months

1st Place

Capriole's Sneaky Pearl
Sire: RRD Cyclops
Dam: DSA Party Time
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

2nd Place

Red Crown Greta Van
Sire: 2Dox Litigator
Dam: Red Crown T63
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt

Fullbood/Purebred Jr Does ~ Class 20 ~ 6-9 Months

1st Place

Capriole's Passion's Pride
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Capriole's J. Passion
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

2nd Place

Red Crown Mrs Beasley
Sire: 3 BLL/AABG Eragon
Dam: RA Raggedy Ann
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt

 Fullbood/Purebred Jr Does ~ Class 21 ~ 9-12 Months

1st Place

Leaning Tree WMS Sensation
Sire:
Dam:
Exhibitor: Leaning Tree - Leslie Bader-Robinson

2nd Place

Madi's Copy Cat
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Madi's Carbon Copy
Exhibitor: Dust Devil Ranch - Maddie & Crystal Fenton

Fullbood/Purebred Jr Does Grand & Reserve

Grand

Capriole's Sneaky Pearl
Sire: RRD Cyclops
Dam: DSA Party Time
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

Reserve

Capriole's Passion's Pride
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Capriole's J. Passion
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown


Fullbood/Purebred Yr Does ~ Class 24 ~ 12-16 Months

1st Place

GBM Bolster's Daisy Mae
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Rown's Sage Vickie
Exhibitor: Lynx Hollow Boer Goats - Cary Heyward

2nd Place

MSRI Moonstone Outa Yr League
Sire: 10B2B Xtra's Beastmaster
Dam: Galaxy Farm Isodora
Exhibitor: Moonstone Ranch - Rebecca Cogswell

Fullbood/Purebred Yr Does ~ Class 25 ~ 16-20 Months

1st Place

TST1 Prairie Ruby
Sire: EGGS Tra Bulletproof
Dam: TST1 V12
Exhibitor: Parker's Gourmet - Terry & Parry Parker

2nd Place

Rawhide Macie
Sire: Rawhide Zeppelin
Dam: WOR Heidi
Exhibitor: Moonstone Ranch - Rebecca Cogswell

Fullbood/Purebred Yr Does Grand & Reserve

Grand

GBM Bolster's Daisy Mae
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Rown's Sage Vickie
Exhibitor: Lynx Hollow Boer Goats - Cary Heyward

Reserve

MSRI Moonstone Outa Yr League
Sire: 10B2B Xtra's Beastmaster
Dam: Galaxy Farm Isodora
Exhibitor: Moonstone Ranch - Rebecca Cogswell


Fullbood/Purebred Sr Does ~ Class 29 ~ 24-36 Months

1st Place

Capriole's M. Chenille
Sire: FSE 3051 Mao
Dam: Capriole's GD Checkers
Exhibitor: Parker's Gourmet Goats - Terry Parker

2nd Place

GBM Bolster's Betty
Sire: Capriole's Imp's Minnesota
Dam: Rollin' Sage's Vickie
Exhibitor: Bolster Boers - Gary & Marcy Bolster

Fullbood/Purebred Sr Does ~ Class 30 ~ 36 Months Plus

1st Place

Capriole's Denno Delux
Sire: Capriole's H. Strategy
Dam: Capriole's F. Deeno
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

2nd Place

RA Raggedy Ann
Sire: Outback Boers Out Play
Dam: RA S11
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt

Fullbood/Purebred Sr Does Grand & Reserve

Grand

Capriole's Denno Delux
Sire: Capriole's H. Strategy
Dam: Capriole's F. Deeno
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

Reserve

Capriole's M. Chenille
Sire: FSE 3051 Mao
Dam: Capriole's GD Checkers
Exhibitor: Parker's Gourmet Goats - Terry Parker

Fullblood/Purebred Does Overall Grand & Reserve Champion

Grand

Capriole's Denno Delux
Sire: Capriole's H. Strategy
Dam: Capriole's F. Deeno
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

Reserve

GBM Bolster's Daisy Mae
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Rown's Sage Vickie
Exhibitor: Lynx Hollow Boer Goats - Cary Heyward

 

Fullbood/Purebred Jr Bucks ~ Class 35 ~ 0-3 Months

1st Place

Madi's Troubles
Sire: Outback Boers Red Warrior
Dam: Capriole's Pirouette
Exhibitor: Dust Devil Ranch -
Maddie & Crystal Fenton

2nd Place

Gold Country Irristible Force
Sire: ANR Wide Load
Dam: Gold Country Exile SA
Exhibitor: Gold Country Boers - Nancy Wilson

Fullbood/Purebred Jr Bucks ~ Class 36 ~ 3-6 Months

1st Place

Red Crown On the Record
Sire: 2 DOX Litigator
Dam: Red Crown T63
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt

2nd Place

Leaning Tree BH Big Ben
Sire: Leaning Tree A. Ben Hur
Dam: Leaning Tree T. Sera
Exhibitor: Leaning Tree - Leslie Bader-Robinson

Fullbood/Purebred Jr Bucks ~ Class 37 ~ 6-9 Months

1st Place

Capriole's Montego
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Capriole's Imp's Egomania
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

2nd Place

GBM Bolster's Augie
Sire: Downen P115
Dam: GBM Bolster's Betty
Exhibitor: Bolster Boers - Gary & Marcy Bolster

Fullbood/Purebred Jr Bucks Grand & Reserve Champion

Grand

Capriole's Montego
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Capriole's Imp's Egomania
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

Reserve

Madi's Troubles
Sire: Outback Boers Red Warrior
Dam: Capriole's Pirouette
Exhibitor: Dust Devil Ranch -
Maddie & Crystal Fenton


Fullbood/Purebred Yr Bucks ~ Class 41 ~ 12-16 Months

1st Place

Sire: JFJ Jerico Farms My Name is Earl
Sire: RRD Cannon "Ennobled"
Dam: JFJ Jerico Farms Bette Davis Eyes
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

2nd Place

GBM Bolster's Duke
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Rown's Sage Vickie
Exhibitor: Bolster Boers - Gary & Marcy Bolster

Fullbood/Purebred Yr Bucks ~ Class 42 ~ 16-20 Months

1st Place

Sire: MCR Final Event
Sire: SWE Main Event
Dam: RRD Remington's Curiosity
Exhibitor: Parker's Gourmet - Terry & Perry Parker

 

Fullbood/Purebred Yr Bucks Grand & Reserve Champion

GRAND

Sire: JFJ Jerico Farms My Name is Earl
Sire: RRD Cannon "Ennobled"
Dam: JFJ Jerico Farms Bette Davis Eyes
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

RESERVE



GBM Bolster's Duke
Sire: RRD V808 "Ennobled"
Dam: Rown's Sage Vickie
Exhibitor: Bolster Boers - Gary & Marcy Bolster


Fullbood/Purebred Sr Bucks ~ Class 46 ~ 24-36 Months

1st Place

2DOX Litigator
Sire: RRD Gauge
Dam: 2DOX Sheer Elegance
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt

2nd Place

Leaning Tree A. Ben Hur
Sire: 2DOX Amigo "Ennobled"
Dam: WOR Pistolero's Perfecta
Exhibitor: Leaning Tree - Leslie Bader-Robinson

Fullbood/Purebred Sr Bucks Grand & Reserve Champion

GRAND

2DOX Litigator
Sire: RRD Gauge
Dam: 2DOX Sheer Elegance
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt

RESERVE

Leaning Tree A. Ben Hur
Sire: 2DOX Amigo "Ennobled"
Dam: WOR Pistolero's Perfecta
Exhibitor: Leaning Tree - Leslie Bader-Robinson

Fullbood/Purebred Bucks Overall Grand & Reserve Champion

GRAND

Sire: JFJ Jerico Farms My Name is Earl
Sire: RRD Cannon "Ennobled"
Dam: JFJ Jerico Farms Bette Davis Eyes
Exhibitor: Capriole Goat Ranch - Terry Brown

RESERVE

2DOX Litigator
Sire: RRD Gauge
Dam: 2DOX Sheer Elegance
Exhibitor: Red Crown LLC - Buck & Natalie Pruitt


Youth Showmanship Class - Juniors

1st Place

Maddie Fenton

2nd Place

Desiree Durfee

Youth Showmanship Class - Seniors

1st Place

Tristan Thornton
Goat: Simon Boers RC Tansy

2nd Place

Katelyn Nester
Goat: Red Crown Cin-A-Mo

Youth Showmanship Class Overall Champion

Champion

Tristan Thornton
Goat: Simon Boers RC Tansy

Reserve

Maddie Fenton

@ July 2007 ~ Snake River Meat Goat Association ~ All Rights Reserved

Website Designed by Becky Gates